Molten Wildebeest’s Gizzard
  • Legendary Gem

Can be inserted into jewelry with sockets.

  • Regenerates 10000 Life per Second.

  • After not taking damage for 4 seconds, gain an absorb shield for 200% of your total Life per Second. (Requires Rank 25)

  • Account Bound
  • Unique Equipped
Popularity of Molten Wildebeest’s Gizzard
  • The popularity for the Legendary gem Molten Wildebeest’s Gizzard among level 70 Diablo III heroes is listed here. This data is updated daily, from the scans of more than 5 million Diablo III characters.
  • Select a class to see the best Legendary gems for that class, along with the most popular armor and weapons.
  • The Legendary Gems guide has details about obtaining and upgrading the Legendary gems, and their popularity across all the classes.
Softcore
Lower 75%
Softcore
Top 25%
Hardcore
Overall Popularity14.1%10.4%27.9%
Barbarian3.2%2.1%12.5%
Crusader16.0%18.7%28.5%
Demon Hunter2.9%2.3%19.9%
Monk25.6%13.6%36.3%
Witch Doctor18.2%17.6%38.1%
Wizard15.8%21.3%38.4%
Data Last Updated: June 25, 2017
Feedback for Diablo Somepage